Newbury Staff

Principal Class

Principal - Michelle Bromfield

Assistant Principal - Michelle Tedeschi

Assistant Principal – Cameron Traill

EAL

EAL Support and Intervention Leader - Kate Plant
EAL Support Teacher - Jenna Gillett

Student and Wellbeing Support

Student Support and Transition Leader - Suzanne Pollard
Student Wellbeing and Attendance Officer - Belinda Best
Student Wellbeing and Administration Support Officer - Sarah Osland
Student Support and Inclusion Coordinator - Alicia Sankovic

Curriculum Support

Teaching, Learning and Curriculum Design Leader - Courtney Smith

Curriculum Support  – Mandy Herd 

 

Administration

Business Manager – Tammy Yendall

Finance Officer - Marnie Condon

Administrative Service Officer – Leanne Lees

  

Education Support
Integration Aide - Rebecca Simmons

Integration Aide - Rachael Gillon
Integration Aide - Paula Keegan
Integration Aide - Susan Van Den Berg
Integration Aide - Morgan Zablocki
Integration Aide - Kate Corbalan
Teacher Aide - Tayla Cook
Teacher Aide - Tanya Draper

Library Attendant - Belinda Patterson

Manintenance - Wayne Patullo

  

Specialists

Health and Physical Education – Christina Polatajko & Leonie Gasper

Science – Gerard Pearson & Melanie Borg

The Arts – Kelly Taylor & Julian Tovey

 

Prep Learning Community

Prep A - Paige Ferlazzo

Prep B – Brooke Palamo

Prep C - Jarrah Gillies

Prep D – Amy Plowman

Prep E – Dalalle Rustom

Prep F – Rebekah Muscat

Prep G – Jessie Brizzio

Prep H – Louise Atkinson

Prep I - Mariah Craven

Prep J - Gemma Chiodo

Prep K - Jacinta Claridge

 

Year 1 Learning Community

1A - Hilary Stephenson

1B - Ellenye Manuel

1C - Ashleigh McFarland

1D - Chloe Dinuccio

1E - Christina Upham

1F - Stephanie Dahaby

1G - Ashleigh Guldon/ Tammy Macmullan

1H - Daniel Gregory

1I - Victoria Pierrakos

1J - Rema Diab

 

Year 2 Learning Community

2A - Roslyn Donohue

2B - Lauren Wong

2C - Karl Bugeja

2D - Benjamin Hirst/ Natalie Young

2E - Hanin Wehbe
2F - Tristan Kelly 
2G - Shayne Farrugia
2H - Karlee DeBono

Year 3/4 Learning Community

3/4A - Bridget Bayliss

3/4B - Elly Carburn

3/4C - Kellie Kalolo

3/4D - Andrew Borg

3/4E - Christy Baines

3/4F - Tenisha Desira

Year 5/6 Learning Community

5/6A - Tim Murtagh/ Laura Powell

5/6B - Natalie Petrovska

5/6C - Belinda Rae
5/6D - Chris Hewett